Awarded contract
Additional School Health & Wellbeing survey delivery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OrbitaCX Limited trading as Insight Now
- Value
- GBP 41,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The design and delivery of the School Health Survey. Croydon has committed to collecting data over nine years to monitor trends in children and young people's health and wellbeing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published8 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additional School Health & Wellbeing survey delivery.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
