Expired contract

UKSBS CC24016 - SIP Trunks and DDI Numbers

Details

Supplier(s)
SCB GLOBAL LTD
Value
GBP 38,940.24
Duration
1 year
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
7 May 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is a notification of an awarded contract and not a call for competition*** This requirement is for the procurement of SIP Trunk Channels and DDI Numbers. This has been sourced via single source action under PCR Regulation 32, 2 (b) (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSBS CC24016 - SIP Trunks and DDI Numbers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKSBS CC24016 - SIP Trunks and DDI Numbers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £13.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.