Awarded contract

UKRI-3463 IUK NZL Thriving Places Service Delivery Partner –Lot 3

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
7 May 2024

Tender description

Innovate UK, a part of United Kingdom Research & Innovation, is procuring a Technical Assistance Pool to provide expert support to local authorities and their partners funded by its Net Zero Living: Thriving Places programme to accelerate their net zero journey. Lot 1: Innovate UK, a part of UK Research & Innovation, is procuring a Technical Assistance Pool to provide expert support to local authorities and their partners funded by its Net Zero Living: Thriving Places programme to accelerate their net zero journey. The Technical Assistance Pool will be delivering support as part of Innovate UK’s integrated capacity building and upskilling package, Future Ready, alongside other programme delivery partners. There are three core functions within Future Ready that the Technical Assistance Pool will be expected to deliver: Net Zero Academy: Training and upskilling modules; Dedicated 121 Support and Insights Generation and consolidation . There are four key areas of expertise that we are seeking to procure, each as an individual lot. Suppliers can apply to one or multiple lots and we welcome collaborative applications. Please note any consortiums or collaborations will be required to bid under a lead supplier as a sub-contractor. UKRI-3363 Lot 1: Visioning and Citizen Engagement UKRI-3462 Lot 2: Net Zero Planning UKRI-3463 Lot 3: Finance & Investment UKRI-3464 Lot 4: Policy & Regulation This requirement is for Lot 3 Finance & Investment only . Supplier will be expected to start straight after award of contract. The budget for initial period of two years is up to £850,000.00 plus an options value of £425,000.00 and possible extension period of 18 months £743,750.00 Max. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5876U2589N

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3463 IUK NZL Thriving Places Service Delivery Partner –Lot 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-3463 IUK NZL Thriving Places Service Delivery Partner –Lot 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.