Closed tender

The Growth Company ITT for the Provision of a Computer Aided Facilities Management Software

Details

Value
GBP 142,000
Topic
Facilities management software package and software package suite
Published
10 May 2024
Submission
3 June 2024

Tender description

The Growth Company (GC) is seeking to appoint a single provider of Computer Aided Facilities Management software to meet a number of Facilities, Estates and Occupational Health and Safety management requirements outlined in this document. GC currently operates from approximately 40 sites across the North of England, with a concentration of sites in Greater Manchester and South Yorkshire. The property portfolio ranges from managed small space, to large educational skill centre's and city centre office blocks. Ownership and control of this property portfolio varies between sites, with a number of properties being held via direct ownership, through to long term lease agreements and short-term licenses. As such, not all regulatory servicing requirements sit within the direct control of GC, with a number of services and provision often being the retained responsibility of our landlords. GC are seeking to embed its known serviceable assets and mandatory servicing requirements into a proactive maintenance reporting system. GC is looking for a provider of Computer Aided Facilities Management software to assist us in ensuring the efficient management of all proactive statutory servicing, reactive maintenance and property management requirements of our portfolio. GC's Main Objectives: • A single central system that captures the proactive and reactive servicing, maintenance and property management requirements of GC's infrastructure and property portfolio. • A central location for the collation of all compliance data/service sheets and certificates that serves to evidence the undertaking of mandated servicing requirements. • Intuitive and easy to use system functionality for core users, coupled with ease of access to compliance data, evidencing our adherence with statutory legislative requirements. • Minimize the risk of regulatory non-compliance and the potential of corrective action being taken by enforcing bodies in line with statutory instruments. • VFM system that recognizes the complexity of GC's operating model, but respects that the quantity of fixed, serviceable assets remains somewhat modest. To apply for this Invitation to Tender opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your ITT submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. The tender documents contain instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the contract conditions are enclosed. The deadline for submission of the required documents is 17:00pm on Monday 3rd June 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 June 2024

About the buyer

The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48420000 · Facilities management software package and software package suite
  • 48421000 · Facilities management software package
  • 48422000 · Software package suites

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ITT for the Provision of a Computer Aided Facilities Management Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Growth Company ITT for the Provision of a Computer Aided Facilities Management Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Growth Company.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.