Awarded contract

TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LOCK, UNLOCK, KEY HOLDING AND ALARM RESPONSE SERVICES T21/22-037

Details

Value
GBP 11,363,315.57
Topic
Security services
Published
8 May 2024

Tender description

The council require a Lock and Unlock Service for its Parks and Amenities and a Key holding and alarm response and open/close of Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court. This contract is in the form of 3 Lots; Lot 1 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal. Lot 2 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal including Toilet facility cleaning. Lot 3 Key holding and alarm response and open/ close Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court. Lot 1: The council require a Lock and Unlock Service for its Parks and Amenities and a Key holding and alarm response and open/close of Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court. This contract is in the form of 3 Lots; Lot 1 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal. Lot 2 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal including Toilet facility cleaning. Lot 3 Key holding and alarm response and open/ close Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LOCK, UNLOCK, KEY HOLDING AND ALARM RESPONSE SERVICES T21/22-037.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LOCK, UNLOCK, KEY HOLDING AND ALARM RESPONSE SERVICES T21/22-037, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.