Awarded contract

TD2130 - Design and Planning support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Engineering services
Published
9 May 2024

Tender description

The provision of design, planning and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme. DCC wishes to commission Tetra Tech Ltd for the provision of services to support the Our City, Our River programme. Lot 1: The provision of design, planning and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme. DCC wishes to commission Tetra Tech Ltd for the provision of services to support the Our City, Our River programme. Total value: £1,500,000 Initial Contract period will be 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2026 with the possibility of 3 x 12 months extensions. The value is based on the full term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2130 - Design and Planning support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD2130 - Design and Planning support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.