Single-Party Framework Agreement for IT Managed Service Provider for the Personal Injuries Resolution Board
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission
- 7 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Injuries Resolution Board invites applications to be considered for tender stage to establish a single party framework for ICT Managed Services. An initial contract for 3 years will be awarded under the 4 year framework, with an additional contract awarded in the last year, which may or may not extend beyond the life of the framework. In addition to the managed service the framework may also be used for support on system and hardware upgrades; support for any new Injuries Resolution Board initiatives; migration of remaining on premise systems to SAAS / Cloud options; website upgrade; other projects with technical aspects within the scope of the framework. Interested parties must associate their company with the competition by logging on to eTenders to access the documents. Failure to associate means they will not receive clarifications or be in a position to submit a response. Responses must be uploaded as a Zip file in order to protect the integrity of file names. The Injuries Resolution Board invites applications to be considered for tender stage to establish a single party framework for ICT Managed Services. An initial contract for 3 years will be awarded under the 4 year framework, with an additional contract awarded in the last year, which may or may not extend beyond the life of the framework. In addition to the managed service the framework may also be used for support on system and hardware upgrades; support for any new Injuries Resolution Board initiatives; migration of remaining on premise systems to SAAS / Cloud options; website upgrade; other projects with technical aspects within the scope of the framework. Interested parties must associate their company with the competition by logging on to eTenders to access the documents. Failure to associate means they will not receive clarifications or be in a position to submit a response. Responses must be uploaded as a Zip file in order to protect the integrity of file names.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2024
About the buyer
Personal Injuries Resolution Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72540000 · Computer upgrade services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
- 72820000 · Computer testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-resolution-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-resolution-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-resolution-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-resolution-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-resolution-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-resolution-board.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for IT Managed Service Provider for the Personal Injuries Resolution Board.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for IT Managed Service Provider for the Personal Injuries Resolution Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
