REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SYSTEMS LEADERSHIP TRAINING PROGRAMME
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Submission
- 31 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is a programme of system leadership training intended to support Changing Futures, an initiative intended to address multiple disadvantage and the systemic challenges it presents throughout the County. The proposed training will build off and align with previous systems leadership training undertaken within Cambridgeshire. This has resulted in the creation of forums that bring together local system actors/participants to utilise system leadership and thinking principles in looking at multiple disadvantage. The outcome will be 48 people receiving training in three cohorts of 16. Those trained will be ready to confidently identify and address complex situations arising from multiple disadvantage, facilitate partnership working, apply systems thinking, and lead on systems change.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SYSTEMS LEADERSHIP TRAINING PROGRAMME.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
