Replacement of Heating Pumps at Leisure at Cheltenham
Details
- Topic
- Machinery or apparatus for leisure equipment
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission
- 7 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheltenham Borough Council Property Department wish to undertake Works to replace several low temperature hot water heating pumps at its leisure centre, Leisure at Cheltenham. All the existing pumps were installed in 2008 and have all reached the end of their service life requiring replacement in the near future. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2024
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37480000 · Machinery or apparatus for leisure equipment
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Heating Pumps at Leisure at Cheltenham.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Heating Pumps at Leisure at Cheltenham, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
