Planned preventative and reactive maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Planned Preventative & Reactive Maintenance Major Trauma Hospital in Salford Additional information: Please note that all expressions of interest must be submitted via the Proactis ProContract portal, paper and emailed expressions will not be accepted. If you are not already a registered supplier on ProContract, please follow this link to register for free: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Once you have successfully expressed your interest via the portal you will be sent an email directing you to the ProContract site from which you will be able to access and download the tender documentation and any other relevant information. All documents pertaining to this opportunity will be available for download via the ProContract portal from the outset. Please ensure you are able to download all files immediately after accessing the ProContract portal. Tenderers should also note that final submissions must be made via ProContract, no other submission route is permitted. Failure to follow this path may result in the tender submission being disregarded. The uploading process when submitting a Tender via ProContract may take some time. Tenderers should therefore start this process in sufficient time to allow for the complete uploading of their tender submission by the Tender Return Time and Date.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2024
About the buyer
Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-care-alliance-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned preventative and reactive maintenance.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
