Awarded contract

Pan TfL Design, Manufacture and Supply of Uniforms

Details

Value
22,200,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
8 May 2024

Tender description

This is a Framework Agreement for the Design, Manufacture and Supply of Uniform Garments to PAN TfL. The Framework Agreement is a single lot/supplier and was awarded to Cooneen at Work Ltd. based on the most economically advantageous tender received. Lot 1: TfL is conducted a call for competition with the aim of establishing a single-supplier Framework Agreement under Directive 2014/25/EU (utilities) on the award of Public Sector contracts, as implemented in the UK by the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (UCR). The procedure used was the negotiated procedure with a prior call for competition (regulation 47 UCR). This is for a 5-year Framework Agreement with a further option to extend for up to 2-years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18800000 · Footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pan TfL Design, Manufacture and Supply of Uniforms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pan TfL Design, Manufacture and Supply of Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.