Awarded contract
NCL0089 - Ophthalmology - Optegra
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optegra UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Ophthalmologist services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Minor Eye conditions service Lot 1: Access to high quality ophthalmic services that are clinically effective and offer timely advice, assessment, diagnosis and treatment for ophthalmic conditions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCL0089 - Ophthalmology - Optegra.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
