Awarded contract
NCL0028 - Minor Eye Conditions - Optique 20:20
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optique 20:20
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Ophthalmologist services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Minor Eye conditions service Lot 1: This scheme is designed to reduce activity needing an ophthalmology outpatients (including HCOS) appointment and attendances at A & E departments. To improve access and choice for people with minor eye conditions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCL0028 - Minor Eye Conditions - Optique 20:20.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
