Awarded contract

Multifunctional Functional Devices, Print and Digital Workflow Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 510,510.79
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
9 May 2024

Tender description

CCS RM6174 Lot 2 Further competition for a solution to include printing, scanning and copying of documents for the Norse Group 24/7 365 days of the year. Solution includes the Procurement of 145 suitable devices to be delivered, installed and commissioned to approx. 110 properties across the UK.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multifunctional Functional Devices, Print and Digital Workflow Software.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.