Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Software
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Value
- GBP 637,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Submission
- 7 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WYFRS wish to appoint a specialist who, in partnership, will collaborate with WYFRS to drive and achieve win-win outcomes. The appointed tenderer will play a key role in successfully and professionally delivering a fully supported MDT software solution. The appointed tenderer will work alongside key stakeholders, providing modern solutions through technical expertise and state-of-the-art technology which will help achieve organisational aims & objectives, representing value for money throughout. Additional information: Full and unrestricted access to the tender documentation can be found here - https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/itlogin.aspx Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2024
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Software.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
