Awarded contract

Mechanical Sweepers

Details

Value
GBP 310,392
Duration
5 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a contract for 2 - 12 tonne mechanical sweeping machines from the TPPL framework HCCOP03 for Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical Sweepers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical Sweepers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.