Awarded contract
iCase Sponsorship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Manchester
- Value
- GBP 79,996
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for Studentship for an Automated Health Physics Assistant.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2024
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
- 98130000 · Miscellaneous membership organisations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to iCase Sponsorship.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
