Awarded contract

Homeless Prevention Funds 2024

Details

Value
GBP 48,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

This service supports the Council in the execution of its statutory homeless prevention and relief function through the administration of financial grants to give loans to customers who are at risk of eviction, offering deposits and rent in advance. The scheme assists in relieving homelessness by enabling customers to secure alternative housing options and secure white goods or flooring to set up home. This contract has a 10+5+5 term with the extension options being at the discretion of the council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homeless Prevention Funds 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homeless Prevention Funds 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.