Awarded contract

Home to School Transport- Mainstream (East Lothian Council)

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
7 May 2024

Tender description

This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice (VEAT). This notice is to indicate that East Lothian Council intends to award call-off contracts under the ELC-18-1889 Home to School- Mainstream framework, these shall continue after the expiry of the said framework, to 31 July 2026. Lot 1: This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice (VEAT). This notice is to indicate that East Lothian Council intends to award call-off contracts under the ELC-18-1889 Home to School- Mainstream framework, these shall continue after the expiry of the said framework, to 31 July 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home to School Transport- Mainstream (East Lothian Council).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home to School Transport- Mainstream (East Lothian Council), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.