HCC11/23- Framework Agreement for the Supply of Mobile Air Purifier Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 6 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the supply of Mobile Air Purifier Units . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the supply of Mobile Air Purifier Units . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2024
- Completed: Award published6 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC11/23- Framework Agreement for the Supply of Mobile Air Purifier Units.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
