Awarded contract

Gateway Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities - Orpington and Bromley

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

Gateway Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities to attend weekly social nights to take part in activities that encourage socialisation and develop a variety of key & interpersonal skills. This contract has a 5+3 term with the extension option being at the discretion of the council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gateway Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities - Orpington and Bromley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gateway Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities - Orpington and Bromley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.