Fusion21 Materials Supply and Associated Services Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Submission
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fusion21 is developing a framework for the full provision of construction and building materials across public sector estates. This framework is intended to primarily support Public Sector organisations with the provision of construction materials for the delivery of repairs and maintenance works to domestic properties, including external and communal areas. This procurement exercise is inviting tenders from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation for the lots they wish to bid for. The framework is split into 6 lots, these include: 1) General Building Materials; 2) Electrical; 3) Plumbing and Heating; 4) Managed Service; 5) Heating; 6) Adapted and Accessible Living.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2024
About the buyer
Fusion21 Members Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Materials Supply and Associated Services Framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Fusion21 Materials Supply and Associated Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fusion21 Members Consortium.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
