Awarded contract

FOC_Additional Work under CCS Framework Ref RM6165

Details

Value
GBP 587,486.88
Duration
5 years
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
9 May 2024

Tender description

The Main West Slope Residences project involves overseeing financial aspects post-financial closure, focusing on tracking construction and client costs, managing client changes and risks, and addressing concerns such as the karst reserve and 'dark ground' risks. Monthly progress meetings are attended to monitor works progress and identify potential delays or risks. Quarterly inflation movements are reviewed to determine yearly adjustments for associated costs. Fit-out works for Non-Residential spaces entail commercial services leading to contract sum agreements. This includes updating cost plans, attending design meetings, reviewing cost plans, overseeing procurement processes for various packages, providing commercial oversight, and assisting in reviewing and compiling contract documentation for both the Health and Wellbeing Centre and Café/Supermarket spaces. Additional cost management services for West Slope Residences Temp Car Park.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FOC_Additional Work under CCS Framework Ref RM6165.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sussex.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.