EDC/2023/3867 Air Quality Monitors LSO Duties, Servicing, Repairs & Server Fees RE-ISSUE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACOEM UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,168
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Environmental Health team within East Dunbartonshire Council operate four (4) automatic air quality monitoring stations in Bishopbriggs, Bearsden, Milngavie and Kirkintilloch and require a service provider to deliver the Local Site Operator (LSO) Duties, 6 monthly Servicing, Ad Hoc Repairs & Annual Server Hire for this equipment. Lot 1: The Environmental Health team within East Dunbartonshire Council operate four (4) automatic air quality monitoring stations in Bishopbriggs, Bearsden, Milngavie and Kirkintilloch and require a service provider to deliver the Local Site Operator (LSO) Duties, 6 monthly Servicing, ad hoc repairs & Server provision for this equipment. The term of the agreement is 24 months with the option of a further 2x12-month extension at the sole discretion of East Dunbartonshire Council. The services detailed in the scope are dependent on annual funding from the Scottish Government, where funding is not granted EDC will not require the services detailed within the scope to be performed. A full breakdown of the services required can be found in Section 2. Statement of Requirements within the EDC/2023/3867 Air Quality Monitors Invitation To Tender (ITT) Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published7 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2023/3867 Air Quality Monitors LSO Duties, Servicing, Repairs & Server Fees RE-ISSUE.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
