Awarded contract

Direct Award for the Purchase of Fuel Cards

Details

Value
GBP 192,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

Fuel card for the provision of a range of fuel card provision. The contract is awarded for 4 years. The value of the contract will include transaction fee of the cards based on the full fleet of card and the purchase of fuel.. Contract has been awarded via Direct Award process via CCS Framework RM6186

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award for the Purchase of Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.