Delivery of Subcontractor ASF - ESFA Non-Devolved Areas 2024-2025
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 May 2024
- Submission
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridge Regional College is seeking offer submissions for the provision of Subcontracting Adult Skills Fund (ASF) in accordance with the Education and Skills Funding Agency funding rules. The College is seeking tenders for the delivery of high-quality accredited training that leads to positive and sustained destinations and meets skills needs in the following subject areas: Health and Care Digital Skills Green Skills The contract value for the initial one year period is £696,645, however the contract can be extended for a further one year period by mutual agreement in accordance with the Subcontracting ASF Agreement. Tenderers must be able to deliver in non-devolved areas to learners who reside in the following specified geographical areas: Eastern region, counties adjacent to Cambridgeshire, or within reasonable travel. For full details of requirements please view the tender documentation. Please note this procurement process is being carried out using the Light Touch Regime under PCR 2015. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned portal address. Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned portal address. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2024
About the buyer
Cambridge Regional College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Subcontractor ASF - ESFA Non-Devolved Areas 2024-2025.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Subcontractor ASF - ESFA Non-Devolved Areas 2024-2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge Regional College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
