Awarded contract

CPT_23_62 End User Compute service

Details

Value
GBP 2,804,903.77
Duration
5 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
7 May 2024

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to Daisy Corporate Services Trading Ltd using Lot 3 Operational Services (3a: End User Services, 3b: Operational Management, 3c: Technical Management) of Crown Commercial Services Technology Services 3 Framework. The selected supplier will be providing a managed service for all of the End User & Infrastructure Computing (EU&IC) services. This comprises responsibility for the; operational integrity, maintenance, regular update, support, and development of all corporate end user devices & infrastructure components within the NAO's digital estate. The contract go live date is anticipated to be Monday 30th September 2024 and running for an initial period of 3 years with 2, 12 months optional extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_23_62 End User Compute service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_23_62 End User Compute service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.