CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION CONSULTANCY FOR NET ZERO ROADMAP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,002.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of a consultant to produce a Net Zero Roadmap for Staffordshire. This will highlight the opportunities for the Net Zero supply chain in Staffordshire in the short, medium and long term. This forms part of a wider Innovate UK project Additional information: THIS IS NOT A CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION CONSULTANCY FOR NET ZERO ROADMAP.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
