Contract for CrowdStrike Endpoint Security
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Submission
- 17 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for CrowdStrike Endpoint Security Ref: WF2024/051 Wyre Forest District Council wish to appoint a Contractor for the provision of CrowdStrike Endpoint Security. The appointment will be by way of a mini competition under the Health Trust Europe ICT Solutions Framework Terms and Conditions (Appendix A Call-off Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Goods and the Provision of Services- Public Sector), based on the Requirements and Specification within this document. The contract will be for a period of 16 months. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am, Friday 17th May 2024 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for CrowdStrike Endpoint Security.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for CrowdStrike Endpoint Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
