Awarded contract

CO Supply & Install - 132/11kV 30/60 MVA GTs - LT258 Sloy 0526

Details

Topic
Power supply transformers
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

Design, manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of 4x 132/11kV 30/60 MVA GTs Lot 1: Design, manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of 4x 132/11kV 30/60 MVA GTs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31174000 · Power supply transformers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.