Awarded contract
CBRN/00283 CARM Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Industrial Textiles & Plastics ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for project CBRN/00283 CARM (Chemical Agent Resistant Material)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published7 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113200 · Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBRN/00283 CARM Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
