CA13302 - John Grant School Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- John Grant School
- Supplier(s)
- Crystal Facilities Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 249,335
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
John Grant School Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services. 3rd June 2024 - 2nd June 2027 (With Optional 2x 12-Month Extension Periods). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13302. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13302 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
John Grant School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13302 - John Grant School Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to John Grant School.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
