ATU Request for tender for Provision of Sign Language Interpreting Services for Atlantic Technological University
Details
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 6 May 2024
- Submission
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Atlantic Technological University requires an Irish Sign Language Academic Interpretation Service to support deaf and hearing impared students. In order to meet this requirement it intends to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Sign Language Interpreting Services. Full details of requirements and specifications are in the published tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2024
About the buyer
Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ATU Request for tender for Provision of Sign Language Interpreting Services for Atlantic Technological University.
Related topics
Topics related to ATU Request for tender for Provision of Sign Language Interpreting Services for Atlantic Technological University, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Atlantic Technological University.
- 46£89.3m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
