Awarded contract

3D Printers, 3D Scanners and Associated equipment and maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Resin products
Published
7 May 2024

Tender description

This is an awarded contract notice for a mini competition completed for 3D Printers, 3D Scanners and Associated Equipment under framework APUC LAB1023 AP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24327400 · Resin products
  • 30124500 · Scanner accessories
  • 30232100 · Printers and plotters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.