Awarded contract

10159/2024 - ISF Western Balkans: Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning (MEL) Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Ecory's UK Ltd
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
10 May 2024

Tender description

Delivery of Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning (MEL) services across UK ISF and FCDO Western Balkans Programming Portfolio. It will require reviewing the portfolio and developing programme level MEL products that contribute to the portfolio. Lot 1: Delivery of Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning (MEL) services across UK ISF and FCDO Western Balkans Programming Portfolio. It will require reviewing the portfolio and developing programme level MEL products that contribute to the portfolio.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 10159/2024 - ISF Western Balkans: Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning (MEL) Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.