Awarded contract
YPO Framework 1001 - Office Supplies for Melton Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office supplies
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and provision of stationery goods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published29 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192000 · Office supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YPO Framework 1001 - Office Supplies for Melton Borough Council.
Related topics
Topics related to YPO Framework 1001 - Office Supplies for Melton Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
