Awarded contract

Viral Hepatitis Out Reach Clinics

Details

Value
GBP 1,309.2
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
3 May 2024

Tender description

Viral Hepatitis Out Reach Clinics for Rampton Hospital Lot 1: Viral Hepatitis Out Reach Clinics for Rampton Hospital. NHFT are commissioned to deliver services and have to outsource services we do not currently provide in house. Based on geographical location the services are required from and needs to be an acute provider. Award following direct award process A. Contract Value: £1,309.20 Contract Length: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.