Expired contract

UKRI-3889 RRS Sir David Attenborough LSMGO uplift in Punta Arenas

Details

Value
GBP 597,600
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award for the purchase of marine fuel in Punta Arenas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3889 RRS Sir David Attenborough LSMGO uplift in Punta Arenas.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.