The Repair of Various Hydraulic Components, Lifting Equipment and Associated items
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Carwood Motor Units Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Babcock Land Defence Limited acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (“the Authority”) has awarded a four (4) year Framework Agreement with the option of a further two (2) years for the Repair of Various Hydraulic Components, Lifting Equipment and Associated items as fitted to a number of different vehicle fleets currently in service in the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD). Please note, this notice announces a Contract Award for the purposes of transparency only and is not a request for expressions of interest. The requirement was advertised on behalf of the Authority on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) and Find-a-Tender dated 22nd May 2023 reference 2023/S 000-014612 under Contract Number IRM22/7606 following the Restricted procedure under the Defence and Security Public Contract Regulations 2011. The requirement originally published under IRM22/7606 - Repair of Various Hydraulic Components, Lifting Equipment and Associated Items consisted of two lots. This notice is to announce Lot Two has been awarded to the supplier named below. Lot One will be an announced in due course.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2024
- Completed: Award published29 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Repair of Various Hydraulic Components, Lifting Equipment and Associated items.
Related topics
Topics related to The Repair of Various Hydraulic Components, Lifting Equipment and Associated items, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
