THE CONTROL OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Topic
- Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission
- 5 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the control of Legionella Bacteria in water systems by specialist contractors, as more fully described in the tender documents. The required services will be performed in Beaumont Hospital, St Joseph’s Hospital, Raheny and at Clinics in Omni Centre, Santry. Tenderers are advised that the primary objective of this competition is to secure quality work at an economically advantageous price.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2024
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
- 39330000 · Disinfection equipment
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE CONTROL OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to THE CONTROL OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
