Sussex Home Visiting Service C283314
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrated Care 24 Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,067,269
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service is a face-to-face option from 111; It is however only by exception. This means that it is for those patients who are: - unable to attend a face-to-face appointment e.g. end of life (EOL), - require all care in bed, house bound and shielding as per Public Health England guidelines or - who have been assessed by a clinician as appropriate for the service following an initial CAT 3 / 4 ambulance disposition. Patients that can travel to an alternative service are not eligible. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via the project (Atamis reference no. C283314) at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome by midnight (23:59) on 16/05/24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a maximum period of 12 months, from 1/4/24 to 31/3/25. The service value is £4,067,269 per annum. Lot 1: The service is a face-to-face option from 111; It is however only by exception. This means that it is for those patients who are: - unable to attend a face-to-face appointment e.g. end of life (EOL), - require all care in bed, house bound and shielding as per Public Health England guidelines or - who have been assessed by a clinician as appropriate for the service following an initial CAT 3 / 4 ambulance disposition. Patients that can travel to an alternative service are not eligible. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be submitted to the relevant authority via the project (Atamis reference no. C283314) at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome by midnight (23:59) on 16/05/24. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This direct award is for a maximum period of 12 months, from 1/4/24 to 31/3/25. The service value is £4,067,269 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-sussex-integrated-care-board.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sussex Home Visiting Service C283314.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
