Closed tender

Single Party Contract for the Provision of a booking solution for Pobal desks, rooms, and car parking spaces, and associated support and services for POBAL

Details

Buyer
Pobal
Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 May 2024
Submission
13 June 2024

Tender description

Pobal currently uses a cloud-based Software as a Service (SaaS) solution that allows Pobal staff book a desk, a meeting room and / or a car parking space in the location that they will work in or visit. This solution is only available to Pobal staff. The solution currently covers 2 of the 9 Pobal locations. The new contract must be designed to cater for all Pobal sites as listed (in tender documents) and any new sites / assets which arise over the life of the contract. Pobal staff should be able to access the new solution via website or a smartphone application using Single Sign On (SSO) functionality. For a full list of the proposed solution's functionality and technical requirements, please consult the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2024

About the buyer

Pobal is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software
  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
  • 72416000 · Application service providers
  • 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Party Contract for the Provision of a booking solution for Pobal desks, rooms, and car parking spaces, and associated support and services for POBAL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Party Contract for the Provision of a booking solution for Pobal desks, rooms, and car parking spaces, and associated support and services for POBAL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.