Awarded contract

SBC Digital Social Care Planning Records and Monitoring Management System with Electronic Mobile Devices Hosted Software as a Service

Details

Value
GBP 60,060
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tablet computer
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

Swindon Borough Council has procured SBC Digital Social Care Planning Records and Monitoring Management System with Electronic Mobile Devices Hosted Software as a Service through the Further Competition via NHS Digital Social Care Records/Care Plan Dynamic Purchasing System Framework from suitably qualified and experienced service providers. The initial contract term is for 3 years with the option of further 2 x 1 year extension period for potential contract term of 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213200 · Tablet computer
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC Digital Social Care Planning Records and Monitoring Management System with Electronic Mobile Devices Hosted Software as a Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SBC Digital Social Care Planning Records and Monitoring Management System with Electronic Mobile Devices Hosted Software as a Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.