Re-Roofing Works at Christ Church Primary School
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the removal and replacement of all existing flat roofs using a high-quality tapered insulation scheme with built up mineral felt, replacement of clerestory windows to both the hall and courtyard infill areas, new external rainwater goods and associated drainage works at Christ Church Pellon C of E Primary School, Sandbeds Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX2 0QQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2024
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
222 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Roofing Works at Christ Church Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Re-Roofing Works at Christ Church Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
