Closed tender
Re-Development of Palladium Gardens - Phase I
Details
- Buyer
- Millom Town Council
- Value
- GBP 50,500
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission
- 16 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Re-design and replace pathways in the Palladium Gardens, Millom as detailed in tender document. To ask for tender document please contact the following: theclerk@millomtowncouncil.co.uk or telephone 01229 772340 office hours are: 08.30am - 13.00pm Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2024
About the buyer
Millom Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@millom-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@millom-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@millom-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@millom-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@millom-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@millom-town-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Development of Palladium Gardens - Phase I.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Millom Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
