Provision of Professional Services for St Vincent's Roof Strengthening Works Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridge and Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 49,630
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) awarded the contract to Ridge and Partners LLP to provide Professional Services to cover RIBA 5-7, and provide the tender documentation and tender evaluation for the roof strengthening task in St Vincents. This contract was awarded under CCS RM6165 Construction Professional Services Framework - Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Professional Services for St Vincent's Roof Strengthening Works Project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
