Awarded contract

Physical Health Assessment in Eating Disorder Local Enhanced Service

Details

Value
GBP 135,980
Topic
Health services
Published
1 May 2024

Tender description

Organise and deliver physical health assessment including weight check, bloods and Electrocardiogram (ECG) where appropriate and communicate results to the eating disorder service for interpretation and action for GP registered patients. Lot 1: The organisation and delivery by GP Practices for their registered patients of physical health assessment including weight check, bloods and Electrocardiogram (ECG) where appropriate and communicate results to the eating disorder service for interpretation and action. The contract award has been made following Provider Selection Regime direct award process A. The lifetime value of the contract is £135,980 for a period of two years (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2026).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Physical Health Assessment in Eating Disorder Local Enhanced Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Physical Health Assessment in Eating Disorder Local Enhanced Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.