Peatland Restoration - Lick Estate - Perthshire
Details
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 30 April 2024
- Submission
- 17 May 2024
Tender description
To undertake peatland restoration on eroded hags, gullies, peat pans and artificial drains. Techniques used will include but not be restricted to hag reprofiling and revegetation, bunding and baffling of gullies/hags, revegetation/rewetting of pans and reprofiling and blocking and reprofiling of artificial drains. Lot 1: This Tender Notification has been published to raise awareness of the Tender and intended works. All communications should be directed to the contact detailed in this information notice – Caledonian Climate Partners: tenders@caledonianclimate.com Dear Contractor, an opportunity to tender for peatland restoration is currently available: Lick Estate. All details are available in the Statement of Requirements. Please contact the Tenderers, Caledonian Climate direct on tenders@caledonianclimate.com to receive the data pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2024
About the buyer
Caledonian Climate Partners is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caledonian-climate-partners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caledonian-climate-partners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caledonian-climate-partners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caledonian-climate-partners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caledonian-climate-partners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caledonian-climate-partners.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peatland Restoration - Lick Estate - Perthshire.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Peatland Restoration - Lick Estate - Perthshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caledonian Climate Partners.
- 639£2.6bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 206£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
