Awarded contract

PB2023-01357 - Children's Education Day Placement - ID399409

Details

Value
GBP 124,080
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

Retrospective - Children's Education Day Placement - ID399409

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

377 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01357 - Children's Education Day Placement - ID399409.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.