P5871 Cleaning and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Submission
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract will provide a range of services at Council run sites to include · Routine Cleaning · Window Cleaning · Washroom services/sanitary/air fresheners · Consumables · Reactive biohazard cleaning · Graffiti removal · Building clearance of waste/furniture · Reactive emergency cleaning/flooding/H&S · Façade and external cleaning This is a Restricted Tender Process, the first stage being the Selection questionnaire. Bidders should register their and then complete the online questionnaire (click on "start my response" ). The tender documents are provided for potential bidder's information at this stage. · Keywords: cleaning and associated services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2024
About the buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P5871 Cleaning and Associated Services.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to P5871 Cleaning and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 195£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
